2019 Race Results

Wingerworth Wobble – 2019

30th March 10.30am, Distance: 4.5 Mile

Finish Position FINISH TIME Lastname Firstname Gender Wingerworth Local Race Number Running Club Age on race day
1 00:30:00 Preece Daniel Male N 6 Hadleigh Hares AC 34
2 00:32:12 Martin Matthew Male N 10 Clowne Road Runners Club 33
3 00:32:29 Kay Henry Male N 58 North Derbyshire RC 29
4 00:32:51 Twigg Peter Male N 49 Clowne Road Runners Club 37
5 00:33:04 Holden Richard Male N 1 53
6 00:34:03 Amery Chris Male N 68 Clowne Road Runners Club 30
7 00:34:15 Topham Tom Male N 18 North Derbyshire RC 30
8 00:34:16 Harpham Daniel Male N 34 Clowne Road Runners Club 34
9 00:35:06 Stocks Ben Male N 104 36
10 00:35:36 Corker Richard Male Y 79 North Derbyshire RC 56
11 00:36:11 Barnett Hannah Female N 21 North Derbyshire RC 49
12 00:36:17 Heathcote Craig Male Y 76 Wingerworth Wobblers 36
13 00:36:45 Kimmins Jack Male N 40 25
14 00:37:13 Brown Mike Male N 14 Clowne Road Runners Club 48
15 00:37:44 Tucker Brian Male Y 66 40
16 00:37:45 Shelley Dean Male N 51 32
17 00:37:59 Broughton Esther Female N 73 Ripley Running Club 44
18 00:38:34 Allcard Sarah Female N 4 Steel City Striders RC 46
19 00:38:45 Lane Chris Male N 11 Clowne Road Runners Club 46
20 00:38:54 Scriven Robert Male N 19 North Derbyshire RC 45
21 00:39:26 Barrett Liam Male Y 75 20
22 00:39:46 Rundell Steve Male N 17 57
23 00:39:47 Howard Jamie Male Y 50 32
24 00:39:51 Wharton-Howett Joanne Female N 74 Ripley Running Club 48
25 00:40:03 Sharpe Hannah Female N 26 Clowne Road Runners Club 25
26 00:40:44 Ward Samantha Female Y 67 Wingerworth Wobblers 31
27 00:40:46 Delaney Lynne Female Y 89 North Derbyshire RC 48
28 00:40:55 Ward Malcolm Male N 97 Clowne Road Runners Club 50
29 00:40:57 Taylor Matt Male N 32 Clowne Road Runners Club 27
30 00:41:19 Taylor Paul Male N 33 Clowne Road Runners Club 55
31 00:41:27 McInally Kevin Male N 22 51
32 00:41:29 Ayres Jonathan Male N 80 North Derbyshire RC 36
33 00:41:32 Hunt Chris Male N 30 North Derbyshire RC 37
34 00:41:52 Bates Gary Male N 20 North Derbyshire RC 47
35 00:42:36 Walker Andrea Female N 29 Clowne Road Runners Club 53
36 00:42:51 Hewitt Ellis Male N 8 Clowne Road Runners Club 20
37 00:42:55 Lynam Maria Female N 2 Wingerworth Wobblers 46
38 00:43:00 Weston Steven Male N 37 North Derbyshire RC 51
39 00:43:00 Cowley Alison Female N 44 North Derbyshire RC 51
40 00:43:08 James Shane Male N 16 North Derbyshire RC 49
41 00:43:28 Gollings John Male N 42 50
42 00:44:34 Carroll Seamus Male Y 78 North Derbyshire RC 59
43 00:44:51 Hunt Melanie Female N 31 North Derbyshire RC 40
44 00:45:40 Smith Helen Female N 36 Team Derby Runner 38
45 00:45:52 Preece Allison Female N 7 Clowne Road Runners Club 41
46 00:45:55 Whittle Rob Male N 87 24
47 00:45:56 Bassett Lewis Male N 86 North Derbyshire RC 24
48 00:45:59 Ulyatt Sam Male N 98 35
49 00:46:13 Slavin Abbie Female N 39 25
50 00:46:36 Morrison Naomi Female N 46 Smiley Paces 49
51 00:46:42 Johnson Jo Female N 57 Clowne Road Runners Club 41
52 00:46:42 Durham Trevor Male Y 71 North Derbyshire RC 57
53 00:46:51 Hemstock Bridget Female N 28 Clowne Road Runners Club 49
54 00:47:06 Whysall Stephen Male N 82 35
55 00:47:13 Grafton Kirsten Female N 96 North Derbyshire running club 50
56 00:47:26 Walker Jacki Female N 69 41
57 00:47:30 Hughes Kelli Female N 70 40
58 00:47:44 Swift Karen Female N 63 47
59 00:48:14 Burke Caroline Female N 48 Racing TNT 56
60 00:48:30 Whysall Emma Female N 81 Belper Ten Twenty Triathlon Club 34
61 00:48:31 Craig Lindsey Female N 64 40
62 00:48:46 Johnson David Male N 56 Clowne Road Runners Club 46
63 00:48:51 Fenemer Mandy Female N 5 50
64 00:48:53 Burr Michael Male N 12 Clowne Road Runners Club 42
65 00:49:05 Cooper Beth Female N 3 41
66 00:49:13 Thornhill Alison Female N 88 53
67 00:49:14 Swain Dale Male N 35 52
68 00:49:20 Wilson Ann Female Y 95 68
69 00:49:23 Lees Michael Male N 9 Clowne Road Runners Club 47
70 00:49:56 Walton Sarah Female N 62 49
71 00:50:05 Parnham Jay Female N 41 47
72 00:50:12 Sinnott Colin Male N 94 Northern Masters AC 68
73 00:50:56 Baker Lindsay Female N 13 Clowne Road Runners Club 46
74 00:50:58 Taylor Katy Female N 27 Clowne Road Runners Club 36
75 00:51:00 Leusby Suzanne Female N 60 Clowne Road Runners Club 40
76 00:51:05 Holden Vicky Female N 65 42
77 00:51:14 Ross Sophie Female N 99 37
78 00:51:16 Ball Karen Female N 55 North Derbyshire RC 51
79 00:51:37 Kerry Paul Male N 59 North Derbyshire RC 57
80 00:51:57 Beard Steven Male N 84 North Derbyshire RC 57
81 00:53:49 Davies Paul Male N 92 35
82 00:54:02 Hand Steve Male N 38 Derwent Runners (Derby) 58
83 00:54:03 McIntosh Jim Male N 43 Clowne Road Runners Club 54
84 00:54:08 Laird Dave Male Y 101 53
85 00:54:50 Roberts Sara Female N 85 Belper Ten Twenty Triathlon Club 28
86 00:54:54 Crofts Lucy Female N 100 39
87 00:54:54 Stockman Heidi Female N 103 33
88 00:55:16 Parkyn Sarah Female Y 23 45
89 00:55:16 Dolling Claire Female N 91 North Derbyshire RC 44
90 00:55:19 Collis Sharon Female N 93 North Derbyshire RC 49
91 00:55:20 Hage Joanne Female N 90 48
92 00:56:56 Tupling Jane Female N 52 Clowne Road Runners Club 53
93 00:56:57 Tebb Steve Male N 53 Clowne Road Runners Club 46
94 00:57:27 Johnson Sarah Female N 15 North Derbyshire RC 38
95 00:57:30 Ball Georgia Female N 54 22
96 00:58:59 Leybourne Louise Female N 72 56
97 00:59:05 Jackson Cath Female N 45 Smiley Paces 49
98 00:59:05 Cooper Gisela Female N 47 Smiley Paces 55
99 00:59:15 Lancaster Louise Female N 77 33
100 01:00:07 Brown Laura Female N 83 32
101 01:01:24 Watson Emma Female N 24 37
102 01:01:24 Baker Kate Female N 25 Southwell Running Club 37
103 01:01:24 Body Stephanie Female N 61 40
104 01:01:24 Gregory Kerry Female N 107 41
105 01:02:53 King Sarah Female N 102 42
106 01:03:21 Smith Tanya Female N 106 39

DNS = Did not start.