2019 Hobble Results

Wingerworth Hobble – 2019

16th November 10.30am, Distance: 4.66 Mile

Finish Position FINISH TIME Lastname Firstname Gender Race Number Running Club Age On Race Day
1 0:31:12 BERESFORD LUKE Male 50 Ripley Running Club 37
2 0:31:21 KING DARREN Male 28 Clowne Road Runners Club 51
3 0:33:42 FITCH KURT Male 22 50
4 0:34:44 WILDE ASHLEY Male 90 31
5 0:35:09 BRAMLEY ALEX Male 63 26
6 0:36:09 HALSTEAD JOHN ARI Male 80 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 15
7 0:36:20 DALTON ALAN Male 47 Steel City Striders RC 47
8 0:37:01 NELSON ROBIN Male 48 Steel City Striders RC 46
9 0:37:51 KIMMINS JACK Male 59 Wingerworth Wobblers 25
10 0:38:15 BROWN MIKE Male 53 Clowne Road Runners Club 49
11 0:38:48 GORMAN JOHN Male 38 North Derbyshire RC 67
12 0:39:03 PLATTON MARK Male 17 Steel City Striders RC 54
13 0:39:05 BARNETT HANNAH Female 45 North Derbyshire RC 25
14 0:39:29 HEATHCOTE CRAIG Male 56 Wingerworth Wobblers 37
15 0:39:51 KAY HENRY Male 88 North Derbyshire RC 30
16 0:39:53 OLDALE DAVID Male 64 38
17 0:39:56 HATTERSLEY STEVE Male 19 Clowne Road Runners Club 48
18 0:39:57 WARD DANIEL Male 26 33
19 0:40:00 BODEN PAUL Male 81 North Derbyshire RC 56
20 0:40:01 ALLCARD SARAH Female 15 Steel City Striders RC 46
21 0:40:33 NEWELL ANTON Male 4 Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC 52
22 0:40:48 CLARKE WILLIAM Male 62 39
23 0:40:49 CANNON JOHN Male 23 Lonely Goat RC 55
24 0:40:57 REDFERN JASON Male 31 North Derbyshire RC 33
25 0:40:58 BREEN CHRIS Male 41 57
26 0:41:06 COLE JAMES Male 25 Wingerworth Wobblers 34
27 0:41:58 YEWMAN NEIL Male 54 Clowne Road Runners Club 46
28 0:42:06 DAVIES TRACEY Female 46 Steel City Striders RC 48
29 0:42:07 BRUNDRETT GAVIN Male 71 North Derbyshire RC 46
30 0:43:02 TURNER KENNY Male 57 Dark Peak Fell Runners 59
31 0:43:45 SEARBY GILES Male 52 Clowne Road Runners Club 49
32 0:44:05 TAYLOR KATIE Female 60 Lonely Goat RC 19
33 0:44:12 WITHAM SARAH Female 10 North Derbyshire RC 42
34 0:44:58 OAKLEY MARK Male 68 46
35 0:44:58 PASHLEY JOHN Male 67 Rother Valley Swallows 47
36 0:45:05 CONSTABLE PAUL Male 78 55
37 0:45:15 MAYSTON RACHAEL Female 70 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 47
38 0:45:19 EVANS PAULA Female 2 49
39 0:45:25 SADLER PAUL Male 55 Clowne Road Runners Club 38
40 0:45:29 JONES LISA Female 84 Matlock Athletic Club 34
41 0:45:30 CARLTON JILL Female 69 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 42
42 0:45:53 HEMSTOCK BRIDGET Female 18 Clowne Road Runners Club 50
43 0:46:01 WARWICK BEVERLEY Female 35 North Derbyshire RC 60
44 0:46:14 KING JULIE Female 27 Clowne Road Runners Club 48
45 0:46:21 ELLIOTT ANDREW Male 12 North Derbyshire RC 58
46 0:46:33 BUDDING CAROLYN Female 49 54
47 0:47:05 KIMBERLEY STEPHEN Male 24 Lonely Goat RC 60
48 0:47:37 PATRICK DEAN Male 34 43
49 0:47:55 WILSON GEORGE Male 83 59
50 0:48:13 LONGSTAFF ELIZABETH Female 76 Wingerworth Wobblers 63
51 0:48:40 SPRIGGS AMANDA Female 72 North Derbyshire RC 44
52 0:48:42 TOULE BENJAMIN Male 9 UKRunChat Running Club 40
53 0:48:46 HALSTEAD SARAH Female 79 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 52
54 0:48:49 JACKSON LIAM Male 8 31
55 0:48:49 JAMES RICHARD Male 7 34
56 0:49:04 WARD DAVID Male 3 Mansfield Harriers 61
57 0:49:07 GORMAN MAGGIE Female 39 North Derbyshire RC 64
58 0:49:36 DOWNING CLIVE Male 66 Steel City Striders RC 57
59 0:49:48 JONES TRACY Female 30 Clowne Road Runners Club 50
60 0:49:49 GOATER DAVID Male 29 Clowne Road Runners Club 59
61 0:50:13 EVANS ANDY Male 1 46
62 0:50:33 WILSON ANN Female 77 69
63 0:50:38 GRAFTON KIRSTEN Female 89 North Derbyshire RC 50
64 0:50:39 STRINGFELLOW NEIL Male 74 47
65 0:51:17 HAYWOOD JENNY Female 51 49
66 0:51:18 WEBSTER WAYNE Male 93 50
67 0:51:36 CAVELL STEPHEN Male 42 58
68 0:51:58 TAYLOR PAUL Male 61 Lonely Goat RC 51
69 0:52:24 HOLDEN PETER Male 40 Ilkeston Running Club 69
70 0:53:34 HIGGINS DANIEL Male 75 38
71 0:54:18 ATTENBOROUGH ANNABEL Female 65 53
72 0:54:21 IREDALE JOSHUA Male 16 27
73 0:54:25 DIAMOND-WEBB CATHERINE Female 36 35
74 0:54:29 DIAMOND-WEBB RUSSELL Male 37 36
75 0:54:35 JACKSON DAWN Female 5 Steel City Striders RC 56
76 0:54:40 CRAPPER STEPHEN Male 58 46
77 0:55:44 SMITH KEVIN Male 6 65
78 0:55:48 NAYLOR-WHITE CHERYL Female 82 33
79 0:56:32 GEORGE TARA Female 73 41
80 0:58:18 PURDUE ANGELA Female 21 Mansfield Harriers 52
81 0:58:19 WHITEHEAD KEVIN Male 20 Mansfield Harriers 53
82 0:59:05 DENNY SAM Female 44 32
83 0:59:10 SIMPSON PERRY Male 91 33
84 0:59:42 MARPLES JO Female 92 43
85 1:01:22 ELLIOTT LYNN Female 13 57
86 1:01:47 HARNARAYAN SIMON Male 86 42
87 1:01:47 HIGGINBOTTOM MARIE Female 85 42
88 1:03:14 BODY STEPH Female 33 41
89 1:03:20 ALLEN MELANIE Female 43 59
90 1:03:21 BAKER KATE Female 32 38
91 1:03:21 WRIGHT NICOLA Female 87 38
92 1:05:02 BURROW LORRAINE Female 11 Wingerworth Wobblers 55
93 1:05:04 KIMMINS SIMON Male 14 Wingerworth Wobblers 59